Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views"

  • 12 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Located nearly a 20-minute walk from the Monte Gibralfaro, Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" Malaga is 2.7 km from a top family-friendly place like the Alborania Maritime Museum. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hair dryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

The property features a sunbathing terrace on which guests can unwind.

Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" ensures your comfort by offering an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

This apartment is in the Este district of Malaga, 950 metres from La Caleta Beach. Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" is within 25 minutes' walk of Estadio La Rosaleda Football Stadium and Malaga airport is 20 minutes’ drive away. The homestay is nestled 2.8 km from the grand art museum "Museo Carmen Thyssen Malaga". The nearest bus stop to this accommodation is Limonar - Ramos Carrion, which is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" Malaga
Relax Ferrandiz
Mobile-only price

Relax Ferrandiz

8.2
Very Good 47 reviews
643 m from property
USD 109 USD 98
per night
Habitacion Individual Apartamento Compartido
Mobile-only price

Habitacion Individual Apartamento Compartido

7.3
Good 13 reviews
755 m from property
USD 45 USD 41
per night
Rooms Malaga
Mobile-only price

Rooms Malaga

791 m from property
USD 47 USD 42
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga
    14 km

    Train stations

    Malaga Train Station
    3.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    Dining options

    • In-room breakfast
    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach access
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • In-room computer

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:30
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberCTC-2018116967
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" placed?
      Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" is set in the Este district of Malaga, nearly a 25-minute walk from Museo de Artes y Costumbres Populares.
    • What famous attractions are close to Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views"?
      Popular spots near Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" include the art museum "Museo Carmen Thyssen Malaga", Museo de Artes y Costumbres Populares, the interactive Museum of the imagination, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views"?
      The starting rate for a room at Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" is €73.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the homestay?
      Guests of the homestay may check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views"?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Abrebocas offering Spanish cuisine located 600 metres from Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" or opt for Taperia Abreboca where they can savor Spanish dishes set 600 meters away.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views"?
      Wi-Fi is offered for free at Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views".
    • What is the size of Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views"?
      Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" has total area of 12 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga
    14 km

    Train stations

    Malaga Train Station
    3.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Double Room With Brekfast "Wonderful Views" Malaga

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close